• Back to Government page
 

Federal, State and Local Legislators


Use the links below to find information on county, federal,
and state elected representatives who serve the Greer area.



United States Senators

United States Representative

South Carolina Senators

South Carolina Representatives

Greenville County Representative

Spartanburg County Representative






 



























United States Senators

TScott

 Tim Scott
Republican

    

Washington Office
167 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: (202) 224-6121
Fax:     (202) 228-5143

Greenville Office
40 West Broad St
Suite 320
Greenville, SC  29601
Phone: (864) 233-5366
Fax:     (855) 802-9355

Senator Scott's Website

 

 

   

lgraham

Lindsey Graham

Republican

  Washington Office
290 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: (202) 224-5972
Fax:     (202) 224-3808

Greenville Office
130 South Main Street
Seventh Floor
Greenville, SC  29601
Phone: (864) 250-1417
Fax:     (864) 250-4322

Senator Graham's Website 
 










































                                           
Back to Top









































































U.S. Representative (Fourth District)

tgowdy

Trey Gowdy
Republican

     Washington Office
2418 Rayburn HOB
WashingtonDC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-6030
Fax: (202) 226-1177

Greenville Office
104 South Main St.
Greenville, SC 29601
Phone: (864) 241-0175
Fax: (864) 241-0982

Spartanburg Office
101 West St. John St.
Spartanburg, SC  29306
Phone: (864) 583-3264
Fax: (864) 583-3926

Representative Gowdy's Website





















Back to Top























South Carolina Senators


District Five
(Greenville County)
   

TomCorbin

Tom Corbin

Republican

     Columbia Office
501 Gressette Bldg.
Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6100

Home
1139 Bailey Mill Rd.
Travelers Rest, SC 29690
Phone: (864) 834-9915

     
District Twelve
(Spartanburg County)
   

Scott Talley

Scott Talley

Republican

  Columbia Office
612 Gressette Bldg.
Columbia, SC  29201
Phone: (803) 212-6048

Home
134 Oakland Ave.
Spartanburg 29302


Back to Top






























South Carolina Representatives

District Thirty-Six
Spartanburg County

 

 

RAllison

Rita Allison
Republican

  Columbia Office
429 Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC  29201
Phone: (803) 734-3053

Home
P.O. Box 93
Lyman, SC 29365
Phone: (864) 439-6255

Rep. Allison's Website
     

District Twenty-One

Greenville County
   

PHenderson

Phyllis Henderson
Republican

      Columbia Office
522-B Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC  29201
Phone: (803) 212-6883

Home
P.O. Box 27054
Greenville 29616
Phone: (864) 423-3149

Rep. Henderson's Website
     

District Eighteen

Greenville County
   

TStringer

Tommy Stringer
Republican

  Columbia Office
312-A Blatt Bldg.
Columbia, SC  29201
Phone: (803) 212-6881

Home
P.O. Box 2078
Greer, SC 29652
Phone: (864) 877-9511

Rep. Stringer's Website
     


Back to Top


















Greenville County Council District 18

Mike Barnes

Mike Barnes

      Contact Information

2110 N. Hwy 14
Greer, SC 29651
(864) 877-5074 Home
(864) 877-3309 Work

Councilman Barnes' Website



Back to Top
























Spartanburg County Council District 4

Whitney Farr

Whitney Farr

     Contact Information

E-Mail: wfarr@spartanburgcounty.org 

Councilman Farr's Website



Back to Top