• City Departments
 

City Directory

Departments/Facilities    
Administrative Offices
Greer City Hall
-
301 East Poinsett Street
-
(864) 848-2150 
Building & Dev. Standards
Greer City Hall
-
301 East Poinsett Street
-
(864) 848-2150
Police Department 102 South Main Street (864) 848-2151
Fire Department 103 West Poinsett Street (864) 848-2166
Public Services
City Operations Center
-
446 Pennsylvania Avenue
-
(864) 848-2184
Parks and Recreation
City Operations Center
 -
446 Pennsylvania Avenue
-
(864) 848-2190
Municipal Court 100 South Main Street (864) 848-5374
City Recycling Center 315 Buncombe Street (864) 934-0268
     
Administration    
Ed Driggers City Administrator (864) 848-5387
Mike Sell Assistant City Administrator (864) 416-0118
Elizabeth Adams Exec. Administrative Assistant (864) 848-5387
Tammy Duncan Municipal Clerk (864) 801-2027
Steve Owens Communications Manager (864) 416-0121
David Seifert Chief Financial Officer (864) 848-2185
Alicia Williamson Human Resources Manager (864) 848-2174
Lisa Elliott Human Resources Specialist (864) 968-7010
Susan Howell Accounting Manager (864) 416-0090
Jim Ridgill Information Technology Manager           (864) 416-0123
Derek Aldrich IT Systems Engineer (864) 416-0108
Tiara Pouncy IT Systems Support (864) 968-7018
Lady Munoz Accounts Payable / Purchasing (864) 848-5388
Marie Meyers Payroll / Benefits (864) 848-5399
Vicki Adams Business License Inspector (864) 848-2186
Yolima Earle Administrative Clerk (864) 848-2150
Heather Smith Administrative Clerk (864) 848-2150
Oksana Marchuk Administrative Clerk (864) 848-2150
     
Building &
Development Standards
   
Steve Grant Dept. Director / City Engineer (864) 848-2181
Kelli McCormick Planner (864) 968-7027
Justin Kirtz GIS Planner (864) 879-4307
Tor Ellstrom Nuisance / Abatement Officer (864) 801-2041
Billy Campbell Building Inspector (864) 848-2158
Ruthie Helms Building Official & ADA Coordinator (864) 848-5397
Lillian Hanley Stormwater Engineer (864) 801-2026
Anthony Copeland Stormwater Inspector (864) 416-0100
Bryan Stephens Building Inspector (864) 848-5398
Joe Aughtry Building Inspector (864) 416-0093
Hazel Poston Administrative Assistant (864) 416-0103
     
Fire Department    
Dorian Flowers  Chief (864) 848-2165
Julie Hunter  Administrative Assistant (864) 416-6601
Scott Keeley  Fire Marshal (864) 848-2169
Carl Howell  Deputy Fire Marshal (864) 416-0122
Josh Holzheimer  Training Officer (864) 416-6602
Paul Brown  Green Shift Captain (864) 416-6605
     
Municipal Court    
Kirsten Pressley Court Administrator (864) 848-5374
     
Parks and Recreation    
Ann Cunningham Director (864) 848-2191
Red Watson Assistant Director (864) 416-6607
Sally Wise Secretary (864) 848-5384
Cory Holtzclaw Athletics Supervisor (864) 416-0105
David Holtzclaw Athletics Coordinator (864) 416-6606
Justin Miller Recreation Supervisor (864) 848-2192
Meredith Anzur Recreation Assistant (864) 968-7001
Bruce Viehman Grounds Superintendent (864) 416-0107
Ashlyn Stone Events Supervisor (864) 968-7005
Robert Davis Events Coordinator (864) 968-7004
     
Police Department    
Dan Reynolds Chief  (864) 848-2160
Capt. Matt Hamby Operational Support (864) 416-0098
Lt. Cris Varner Uniform Patrol (864) 848-2197
Lt. Eric Pressley Criminal Investigation (864) 848-2188
Lt. Jimmy Holcombe Administration / PIO (864) 848-2156
Sgt. Chad Richardson Community Outreach (864) 968-7002
Sgt. Chris Forrester Training Officer (864) 801-1149
Meghan Weibel Victim / Witness Advocate (864) 416-0095
TBA Records Clerk (864) 848-2161
Scott Ruttgers Animal Control Officer (864) 848-5363
     
Public Services    
Skipper Burns Director (864) 848-2184
Dianne Moore Administrative Assistant (864) 848-2182
Ricky Bridwell Senior Crew Leader (864) 416-6611